Past Campus Winners
February 2020
- Community Service Program: Decorate Feed the Pack Service – Valentine written by Auston Gray
- Custodial/Maintenance: Bryan Carter written by Luke Van Voorhis
- Educational Program: Safe Sex Olympics written by Adrienne Nip
- Executive Board Member: Griffin Dilsaver written by Katelyn Kiser
- First Year Student: Harrison Andrews written by Sidak Bachher
- Organization: North Hall Council written by Samuel Sanger
- Passive Program: Tree of Recognition written by Abby Garman
- Residence Life Professional Staff: Chase Breeden written by Anna Patton
- Resident Assistant: Abby Garman written by Kevin Hogan
- Social Program: Go-Karting written by Destiny Sarno
- Student: Caroline Laughlin written by Jacob Miles
January 2020
- First Year Student: Christina Nguyen written by Caroline Elliotte
- Institution Faculty/Staff: Professor Zelter written by Samuel Sanger
- Resident Assistant: Ranine Mohamed written by Jackson Mishoe
- Residential Community: Lee Hall Suite 307-312 Residents written by Jackson Mishoe
- Social Program: Broomball written by Destiny Samo
- Spotlight: Mr. and Mrs. Wuff written by Samuel Sanger
- Student: Kevin Hogan written by Samuel Sanger
- Student Staff Member: Cameron Hagelauer written by Samuel Sanger
December 2019
- Custodial / Maintenance: Valley Hall Custodial Staff written by Grace Maddocks
- Executive Board Member: Kaitlin Brätt written by Kevin Hogan
- Residence Life Professional Staff: Chase Breeden written by Zoe Kaegi
- Resident Assistant: Meilin Walker written by Emma Beard
- Social Program: Wolf Ridge Annual LDOC Bash written by Jackie H., Isabel R., Sarah K., Shelby S., and Tyrrell U.
- Spotlight: Katelyn Kiser written by Samuel Sanger
- Student Staff Member: Mark Menechella written by Samuel Sanger
November 2019
- Custodial / Maintenance: Gerald Carlson written by Hailey Andrews
- Executive Board Member: Erin Lisi written by Kaitlin Brätt
- Institution Faculty/Staff: NCSU Counseling Center written by Auston Gray
- Organization: American Marketing Association written by Katarina Smith
- Residence Life Professional Staff: Patrick Stephenson written by Jackie Henry and Shelby Smith
- Resident Assistant: Abby Garman written by Erin Lisi
- Residential Community: Albright Entrepreneurship Village written by Andrew Cunningham
- Social Program: Red and White Ball written by Abby Garman
- Student: Logan Boyles written by Erin Lisi
- Student Staff Member: Emily Cline written by Katarina Smith
October 2019
- Custodial / Maintenance: Wolf Ridge Housekeeping written by Payton Reed
- Diversity Program: Snackin’ and Explorin’ written by Caleigh MacKinnon
- Executive Board Member: Melanie Flowers written by Jackson Mishoe
- Institution Faculty/Staff: Jeremy Lea written by Michael Lewis
- Passive Program: Gotta’ Cast Them All written by Auston Gray
- Resident Assistant: Caroline Elliotte written by Julie Hayes
- Residence Life Professional Staff: Patrick Stephenson written by Ila Wallace, Meilin Walker,
and Tyler Brew-Thompson - Social Program: Halloween on the Ridge written by Logan Boyles
- Spotlight: West and East Campus Fall Immersion Trip written by Erik Fain
- Student: Katarina Smith written by Mark Menechella
- Student Staff Member: Sam Weaver written by Andrew Cunningham
September 2019
- Custodial / Maintenance: Rickie Leach written by Auston Gray
- Educational Program: Tower of Values written by Ellis Ackerman
- Executive Board Member: Isabella Forst written by Jackson Mishoe
- Residential Community: Sullivan Hall RA Staff written by Emily Waun
- First Year Student: Omid Ordoubadi written by Sidak Bachher
- Organization: Impact Leadership Council written by Anna Patton
- Resident Assistant: Emily Steele written by Jackson Mishoe
- Residential Community: Sullivan Hall RA Staff written by Emily Waun
- Residence Life Professional Staff: Katy Weilbrenner written by Mikayla Goodwin, Grace M, Tyler B, Meilin W
- Social Program: Cereal with Friends written by Hailey Andrews
- Spotlight: North Hall Laundry Room Improvements written by Sam Sanger
- Student: Abby Garman written by Isabella Forst
- Student Staff Member: Stephanie Wargacki written by Sam Sanger
March 2019
- Custodial / Maintenance: Wood Hall Housekeeping written by Mark Menechella
- Diversity Program: International Women’s Day Celebration written by Auston Gray
- Educational Program: Planet of the Plates written by Justice Thomas
- Executive Board Member: Brian Smith written by Jade Arroyo
- First Year Student: Abigail Peterson written by Calista Caballero
- Institution Faculty / Staff: Patrick Stephenson written by Andrew Cunningham
- Organization: Impact Leadership Village Middle School Conference written by Adam Johnson
- Res. Life Professional Staff: Dax Frisby written by Alex McKinnon and Zac Canoy
- Resident Assistant: Mark Menechella written by Sam Sanger
- Residential Community: MerryMonk Lounge written by Sam Sanger
- Social Program: Silent Disco written by Auston Gray
- Spotlight: Red and White Ball written by Brittney Craven
- Student: Erica Simmons written by Jackson Minshoe
- Student Staff Member: Emily Beverly written by Pridhvi Gadiraju
February 2019
- Custodial / Maintenance: Rickie Leech written by Jacob Sebastian
- Diversity Program: Lets Talk About Smashing Barriers written by Laine Butler
- Educational Program: QPR Suicide Prevention Training for Central Campus written by Adam Craddock
- Executive Board Member: Devlin Santos written by Kailyn Lamm
- First Year Student: Amy Murdock written by Ashley Ermish
- Organization: North Hall Council written by Sam Sanger
- Res. Life Professional Staff: Mandy Geiger written by Mikayla Price
- Resident Assistant: Kevin Hogan written by Scotia Shaw
- Social Program: Super Bowl LII Watch Party written by Drish Hansrrajani
- Spotlight: East Campus Coalition written by Justice Thomas
- Student: Lucy McNamee written by Mikayla Goodwin
- Student Staff Member: Kat Robinson written by Lauren Anderson
July 2017
- Advisor: “Cassandra Jenkins” of IRC and NRHH – Alli Colley
June 2017
- Executive Board Member: “Chad Butts” of IRC – Kate Maxwell
April 2017
- Advisor: “Cassandra Jenkins” of IRC and NRHH – Brittney Craven
- Community Assistant: “Scotia Shaw” of Lee Hall – Robert Williams
- Community Service Program: “Service Raleigh: Team Wood Hall!” – Susan Lawhead
- Educational Program: “Whip It Up with the Wolfpack” of Wolf Ridge – Brooke Mason
- Executive Board Member: “Mark Menechella” of Wood Hall – Susan Lawhead
- First Year Student: “Sam Sanger” of Wood Hall – Alli Colley
- Organization: “Triad Area Council” – Kate Maxwell
- Resident Assistant: “Alexandra Meduri” of Wood Hall – Holly Perry
- Social Program: “Central Campus Spring Festival 2017” – Charles McClay
- Spotlight: “Robert Williams” of NRHH – Brittney Craven
March 2017
- Advisor: “Taylor Sprague” of Wolf Village – Jess Kraus
- Community Assistant: “Patrick Wiley” of Bragaw Hall – Rosalyn Hatlen
- Diversity Program: “(PAN)Cake Dinner: Gender/Sexuality Panel” at Turlington Hall – Zachary Mega
- Educational Program: “Let’s Get Physical Trivia” at Lee Hall – Erin Lisi
- Executive Board Member: “Emily Lambeth” of IRC – Kate Maxwell
- First Year Student: “Kevin Tohak” of Syme – Brittney Craven
- Institution Faculty/Staff: “Anantha Aiyyer” – Jaime Seith
- Organization: “Hall Council” at AFC – Ryan Adams
- Residence Life Professional Staff: “Courtney Wade” of Lee Hall – Nathan Hayes
- Resident Assistant: “Mallory Goan” of Bragaw – Alyssa Toshimitsu
- Social Program: “Run. Dance. Glow.” – Emily Lambeth
February 2017
- Advisor: “Susan Lawhead” of Wood Hall – Alli Colley
- Community Assistant: “Scotia Shaw” of Lee Hall – Robert Williams
- Community Service Program: “Sending Love” at North Hall – Kristen Lanning
- Diversity Program: “Around the World in 6 Bites” at AFC – Aryanah Assar, Kelly Scott, Kayla O’Steen
- Educational Program: “The ABCs of ASB” at Lee Hall – Federica Garcia Calderon
- Executive Board Member: “Chad Butts” of IRC – Cassandra Jenkins
- First Year Student: “Conor Murphy” of the Quad – Charlotte George
- Residence Life Professional Staff: “Qwen Ballard” of AFC – Julian Balsamo
- Resident Assistant: “Matt Jones” of Wolf Village – Nikki Knapp
- Social Program: “Open Mic Night” at Turlington – Zachary Mega
- Spotlight: “Aaron Hamrick” of Wolf Village – Emily Lambeth
January 2017
- Advisor: “Crystal Thibodeaux” of the Triad – Brittney Craven
- Community Assistant: “Priya Loganathar” of Lee Hall – Robert Williams
- Educational Program: “Learn the Facts to Earn the Stacks” at Wood Hall – Clayton Kirberger
- Executive Board Member: “Mark Menechella” of Wood Hall – Alli Colley
- Institution Faculty/Staff: “Jennifer Lee” – Holly Perry
- Organization: “Triad Area Council” – Emily Lambeth
- Passive Program: “Notes of Kindness” at Wood Hall – Adam Hudson
- Residence Life Professional Staff: “Susan Lawhead” of Wood Hall – Alexandra Meduri
- Resident Assistant: “Anna Strawn” of Carroll Hall – Jacob Lasky
- Residential Community: “Andrew Smith” of Bowen Hall – Stephen Kirik
- Social Program: “Ice Skating” by Lee Hall – Federica Garcia Calderon
- Student: “Tivin Harris” of Wood Hall – Anna Sidoti
- Student Staff Member: “Alli Colley” of Wood Hall – Holly Fischer